2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 (MLS# 1629369)


$1,300,000
2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd
Crestwood, KY 40014
MLS# 1629369
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  5660 sqft


2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014
  1 / 111  
2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014 2905 Harrods Crossing Blvd, Crestwood, KY 40014

Property Description
Picture perfect estate home situated on approximately 2.12 acres of peaceful tranquility. Enjoy a scenic country drive down a tree canopy covered road as you approach the stately entrance to Harrods Crossing (one of the areas best kept secrets)! Harrods Crossing is tucked away down a quiet country yet offers easy access to interstates, sensational shopping, and award winning schools. Louisville downtown, hospitals, and airport are all only a short commute away. Approximately 7627 of total finished square feet and approximately 1485 additional unfinished in the lower level. New roof installed 2023. You will not find a better value anywhere around! COMPARE & SAVE!

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2023-01-24
Original List Price: 1300000
Listing Price: 1300000
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Annual $: 400
HOA Fee: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 2905
Street: Harrods Crossing
St Suffix: Blvd
County: Oldham
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40014
Area: 20-Oldham County N171
Sub Area: A
Parcel ID: 1402B0035
Deed Bk: 832
Pg #: 562
Subdivision/Condo: HARRODS CROSSING
Block: 14-0
Lot: B-00
Sub-Lot: 0-35
School District: Oldham
Directions: Highway 329 to Highway 1694 to Subdivision on the right.
Disclosure: Yes
Geo Lat: 38.382095
Geo Lon: -85.515533
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 15
Total # Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - 1/2: 1
Total Bathrooms: 5
Garage Y/N: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Basement Y/N: Yes
First Floor Laundry: Yes
First Floor PBR: Yes
Laundry Level: 1st
Total Closets: 10
Total Fireplaces: 2
SqFt -Total Finished: 7627
Above Grade Finished: 5660
Below Grade Finished: 1967
Below Grade Unfin: 1485
Sqft - Total Unfin: 1485
SqFt - Source: Appraiser
Age: 15
Year Built: 2007
Stories: 2
Acres: 2.12
Lot SF: 92347
Lot SF Source: Other
Monthly Maintenance: No
Style: 2 Story
Const Stat: Construction Complete
Assumable: No
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
County Tax: 1.182
# 1st Floor Bedrooms: 1
# 2nd Floor Bedrooms: 3
# Basement Bedrooms: 1
Rooms
Bedroom Level: Second
Breakfast Room Level: First
Den Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Loft Level: Second
Office Level: Second
Primary Bathroom Level: First
Primary Bedroom Level: First
Closets
Level 1: 4
Level 2: 4
Basement: 2
Fireplaces
Level 1: 2
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Breakfast Room; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Office; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Construction: Aluminum; Brick; Frame - Wood; Vinyl
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: None
Basement: Finished; Walkout Finished
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Garage/Parking: Attached; Entry Side; Driveway
Exterior: Deck; Hot Tub; Patio; Porch
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Fuel:Natural; Public Water; Septic System
Sub/Condo Amenities: Pets Allowed per Restrictions
Lot Description: Cleared; Covt/Restr; Cul De Sac; Level; Wooded
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width
Living RoomFirst19.3012.9019.3012.90
Family RoomFirst22.4017.3022.4017.30
KitchenFirst20.1022.5020.1022.50
Breakfast RoomFirst17.5013.3017.5013.30
Dining RoomFirst15.8012.9015.8012.90
DenFirst11.3013.0011.3013.00
Primary BedroomFirst19.1014.8019.1014.80
Primary BathroomFirst18.7015.8018.7015.80
Half BathroomFirst8.806.808.806.80
LaundryFirst6.807.706.807.70
BedroomSecond17.2012.8017.2012.80
BedroomSecond15.3012.8015.3012.80
BedroomSecond15.2013.1015.2013.10
Family RoomSecond22.3020.0022.3020.00
LoftSecond29.5012.3029.5012.30
OfficeSecond11.8014.6011.8014.60
Full BathroomSecond9.4011.509.4011.50
Full BathroomSecond5.408.905.408.90
BedroomBasement16.0014.2016.0014.20
Full BathroomBasement7.008.807.008.80

Listing Office: RE/MAX Properties East

Last Updated: January - 24 - 2023


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.


Broker Attribution: 502-552-2026